Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Blue/White Scrimmage # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 12 | at KJCCC Scrimmage # | TBA |
|
|
Power Plant | El Doado, KS | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. TBA # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
HutchCC Preseason Quad | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 18 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
McCook Tournament | McCook, NE | ||||
vs. Casper College @ McCook, NE | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
McCook Tournament | McCook, NE | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Gillette College @ mcCook, NE | Final | W, 3-0 | |
McCook Tournament | McCook, NE | ||||
vs. Northeastern Junior College @ McCook, NE | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Bethel College JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Kansas Wesleyan University JV | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thunderdome | Concordia, KS | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Western Texas College @ Weatherford, TX | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Weatherford College Tournament | Weatherford, Texas | ||||
vs. Navarro College @ Weatherford, Tx | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Weatherford College Tournament | Weatherford, Texas | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ Weatherford, TX | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Weatherford College Tournament | Weatherford, Texas | ||||
at Weatherford College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Weatherford College Tournament | Weatherford, Texas | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Kansas Wesleyan JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
KWU GYM | Salina, KS | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Indian Hills Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Student Events Center | Dodge City, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Green House | Liberal, KS | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Beaver Dome | Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Park Hills, MO | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Mineral Area College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mineral Area College Tournament | Park Hills, MO | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Vincennes University @ Park Hills, MO | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mineral Area College Tournament | ||||
vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Mineral Area College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Colby Events Center | Colby, KS | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Monroe College @ Council Bluffs, Iowa | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Dennis South Memorial Classic | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Dennis South Memorial Classic | Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Council Bluffs, Iowa | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dennis South Memorial Classic | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Barton Gym | Great Bend, KS | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Power Plant | El Doado, KS | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Dodge City Community College % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Plains District Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Friends University # | 8:30 AM |
|
|
Garvey Center | Wichita, KS | ||||
at Pratt Community College # | 9:30 AM |
|
||
Garvey Center | Wichita, KS | ||||
at Kansas Wesleyan University # | 11:30 AM |
|
||
at Bethel College # | 11:30 AM |
|
||
Garvey Center | Wichita, KS | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Friends University # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Kansas Wesleyan Univeristy | Salina, KS | ||||
at Southwestern College # | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Kansas Wesleyan Univeristy | Salina, KS | ||||
at Fort Scott Community College # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Kansas Wesleyan Univeristy | Salina, KS | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Sterling College # | TBA |
|
|
Gleason Center | Sterling | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Neosho County Community College # | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
at Seward County Community College # | 5:50 PM |
|
||
Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Pratt Community College # | 6:50 PM |
|
||
August | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Red-White Scrimmage # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Butler Preseason Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Tue. 16 | at McPherson # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
McPherson College | McPherson, KS | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Reiver Classic | ||||
vs. Jefferson College @ Council Bluffs, IA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Reiver Classic | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Council Bluffs, IA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Reiver Classic | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Reiver Classic | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Ottawa University JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Bethel College JV | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Student Activities Center | Dodge City, KS | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ Trinidad, CO | Final | W, 3-1 | |
TJC Classic | ||||
vs. Frank Phillips College @ Trinidad, CO | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
TJC Classic | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Clarendon College @ Trinidad, CO | Final | W, 3-1 | |
TJC Classic | ||||
vs. Casper College @ Trinidad, CO | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
TJC Classic | ||||
Wed. 31 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Green House | Liberal, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Friends University JV | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Beaverdome | Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Casper College @ Sterling, CO | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NJC Classic | ||||
vs. Western Nebraska Community College @ Sterling, CO | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NJC Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Sterling, CO | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Northeastern Junior College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
NJC Classic | Sterling, CO | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Colby Events Center | Colby, KS | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Jefferson College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Mineral Area College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Barton Gym | Great Bend, KS | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thunderdome | Concordia, KS | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Conestoga Arena | Hutchisnon, KS | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Bethel College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Bethel College | North Newton, KS | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Cloud County Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament | Opening Round | Sports Arena | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Butler Community College - KS % @ Liberal, KS | Final | L, 3-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
Kansas Wesleyan Spring Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
Washburn Spring Tournament (scrimmage) | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. TBA # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Blue Dragon Spring Tournament | Hutchnson Sports Arena | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Pratt Community College # | TBA |
|
|
Hutchinson, KS spring scrimmage | ||||
August | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Bethel College # | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Hutch Quad Scrimmage | Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. McPherson College # | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Hutch Quad Scrimmage | Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Sterling College # | 7:30 PM |
|
||
Hutch Quad Scrimmage | Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Ottawa University JV | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Otero College @ Graff Events Center | McCook, NE | Final | W, 3-0 | |
McCook Tournament | ||||
vs. North Platte Community College @ Graff Events Center | McCook, NE | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
McCook Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
McCook Tournament | Graff Events Center | McCook, NE | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College @ McCook, NE | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 6 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Neosho County Community College @ Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Grizzly Classic | ||||
vs. Rose State College @ Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Grizzly Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Grizzly Classic | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Colby Events Center | Colby, KS | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Jefferson College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Laramie County Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Barton Gym | Great Bend, KS | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Green House | Liberal, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thunderdome | Concordia, KS | ||||
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Thunderdome | Concordia, KS | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Grizzly Invitational | ||||
vs. Jefferson College @ West Plains Civic Center | West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Grizzly Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Tyler Junior College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ West Plains Civic Center | West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Grizzly Classic | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Student Activities Center | Dodge City, KS | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Dennis Lesh Sports Arena | Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Seward County Community College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament Opening Round | Greenhouse Liberal, KS | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Fort Hays State # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Fort Hays State University # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Fort Hays State University # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Southwestern Oklahoma State University # | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. South Mountain Community College @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NMMI Classic | ||||
vs. Eastern Arizona College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NMMI Classic | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Pima Community College @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NMMI Tournament | ||||
at New Mexico Military Institute | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NMMI Classic | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Snow College @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CSI Invitational | ||||
vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CSI Invitational | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Northwest College @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CSI Invitational | ||||
at College of Southern Idaho | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CSI Invitational | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 18 | at Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 20 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Frank Phillips College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Blue Dragon Classic at Hutchinson Sports Arena | ||||
vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Hutchinson CC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Odessa College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Blue Dragon Classic at Hutchinson Sports Arena | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Hutchinson KS | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Monroe College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-0 | |
TJC Invitational | ||||
at Tyler Junior College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
TJC Invitational | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Blinn College @ Tyler, TX | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Navarro College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
TJC Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 9 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Panola College @ West Plains | Final | L, 3-0 | |
MS- West Plains Grizzly Invitational | ||||
vs. Jefferson College @ West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Tyler Junior College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-2 | |
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Dodge City Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament - Opening Round | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Garden City Community College % @ Liberal, KS | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
at Seward County Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Liberal, Kansas- Region VI Championship | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Iowa Western Community College % @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. St. Petersburg College % @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-1 | |
DI Championship - 9th Place Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Southwestern Oklahoma State Unversity # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Fort Hays State # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Pima Community College @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-1 | |
NMMI Classic | ||||
vs. Odessa College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
NMMI Classic | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Panola College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NMMI Classic | ||||
at New Mexico Military Institute | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NMMI Classic | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Allen Samuels/Blue Dragon Volleyball Classic | ||||
vs. Tyler Junior College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Allen Samuels/Blue Dragon Volleyball Classic | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mineral Area College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Northeastern Junior College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 24 | at Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Blinn College @ Tyler, TX | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tyler Tournament | ||||
vs. Hill College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Holiday Inn-South Broadway TJC Invite | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. North Central Texas College @ Tyler, TX | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Holiday Inn-South Broadway TJC Invite | ||||
vs. Monroe College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Holiday Inn-South Broadway TJC Invite | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 8 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 10 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Panola College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-1 | |
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Invitational | ||||
vs. Jefferson College @ West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Tyler Junior College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-1 | |
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Invitational | ||||
at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sponsored by Colton's Steakhouse & Grill and Lazy W Pallets | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Mon. 22 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Pratt Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Colby Community College % @ Liberal, Ks | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Region VI Tournament Semifinals | ||||
at Seward County Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Liberal, Kansas | Region VI Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. McPherson College JV # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS -- NO FANS ALLOWED | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Cowley County Community College # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 20 | at McPherson College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 25 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ LCCC | Final | L, 3-2 | |
LCCC Invitational | Cheyenne, WY | ||||
vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ LCCC, Cheyenne, WY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
LCCC Invitational | ||||
vs. North Platte Community College @ Cheyenne, WY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Laramie County CC Classic | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
ICC Fieldhouse | Independence, KS | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-0 | |
MSU West Plains Tournament | ||||
at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Grizzly Invitational / West Plains Civic Center / West Plains, Mo. | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Jefferson College @ MSU West Plains | Final | W, 3-2 | |
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | West Plains Civic Center, West Plains, MO | ||||
vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ West Plains Civic Center, West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. Colby Community College * | Postponed |
|
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Seward County Community College * | Postponed |
|
|
Green House | Liberal, KS | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Central Community College-Columbus | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Indian Hills Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Jefferson College | Cancelled |
|
||
Blue Dragon Classic | Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Postponed |
|
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Green House | Liberal, KS | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dennis Lesh Sports Arena | Pratt, KS | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Barton Gym | Great Bend, KS | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 11 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
TBA | Colby, KS | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Student Activities Center | Dodge City, KS | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Garden City Community College % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Region VI Tournament Opening Round | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Barton Community College % @ Liberal, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Fort Hays State University # | 2:00 PM | 0-0 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Eastern Arizona College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Odessa College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Cedar Valley College @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 31 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, Kansas | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Utah State Eastern @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Northwest College @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Starr Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Snow College @ Twin Falls, ID | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CSI/Starr Classic | ||||
at College of Southern Idaho | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 19 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Tyler Junior College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson Triangular | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson Triangular | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Liberal, Kansas | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Blinn College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tyler Junior College Tournament | ||||
vs. Navarro College @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
TJC Invitational | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ West Plains, MO. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Grizzly Invitational | ||||
vs. Navarro College @ West Plains, MO | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Grizzly Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Jefferson College @ Missouri State West | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Grizzly Invitational | ||||
at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Grizzly Invitational | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 14 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 24 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Garden City Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament - Opening round | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Barton Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Seward County Community College % | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Hutchinson, Kansas- Region VI Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Southwestern Oklahoma State # | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Pima Community College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NMMI Classic Tournament | ||||
at New Mexico Military Institute | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. South Mountain Community College @ Roswell, NM | Final | W, 3-1 | |
NMMI Classic | ||||
vs. Odessa College @ Roswell, NM | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NMMI Classic | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | at Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 18 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Navarro College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Blue Dragon Invitational, Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Jefferson College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Blue Dragon Volleyball Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Mineral Area College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Blue Dragon Invitational | ||||
vs. Indian Hills Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Blue Dragon Volleyball Classic | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 3-2 | |
TJC Classic | ||||
at Tyler Junior College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
TJC Classic | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Panola College @ Tyler, TX | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Pratt Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Jefferson College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-2 | |
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
vs. Tyler Junior College @ West Plains, MO | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Indian Hills Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
MSWP Tournament | ||||
at Missouri State University - West Plains | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
MSU-West Plains Grizzly Classic | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 28 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Butler Community College - KS % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Region VI Tournament- First Round | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Seward County Community College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Region IV Semi-Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event