Blue Dragon Volleyball players named to the All-Region VI Team. (Since 1999)
ALL-REGION VI SELECTIONS |
|
2021 | |
Kristina Head Blondie Penaflor |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2020/21 | |
Jenna Thorne Chloe Price Kristina Head Shelby Reeder Shadee Briggs |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention |
2019 | |
Katelyn Elstun Alissa Bautista Eboni Sapien |
1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention |
2018 | |
Raychel Reed Elena Takova Cassidy Crites |
1st Team 1st Team Honorable Mention |
2017 | |
Page Hiebert Tatyana Ndekwe Katie Jorn Nina Pevic Raychel Reed |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention |
2016 | |
Page Hiebert Hinalei Fihaki Mine Cetinoz |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2015 | |
Aubrey Wilson Petra Silic Jai Chapman |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2014 | |
Nicole Kinser Petra Silic Aubrey Wilson Jai Chapman Lauren Darby |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention |
2013 | |
Teresa Wade Dragana Micic Samantha Lackey Nicole Kinser |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2012 | |
Teresa Wade Samantha Lackey Jade Nelson Gabby Rushton |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2011 | |
Shayne Haley Cassie Wiley |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2010 | |
Jordan Rehm | 2nd Team |
2009 | |
Debbie Ohl Carol Marins Kate Morrell Bailea Phelan |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2008 | |
Debbie Ohl Rafaella Dornelas Melissa Gmur Molly Bergkamp |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team |
2007 | |
Ludmila Amaral KeAnne Langford Melissa Gmur |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2006 | |
Brandi Hood Ludmila Amaral Sarah Claborn |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2005 | |
Mariana Blum Thais Franca Brandi Hood |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team |
2004 | |
Mariana Blum Roberta Santos Thais Franca Erika Godbolt |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2003 | |
Stefanie Sloan Jayme Schlake Gabriella Tonon Abby Folk |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2002 | |
Samantha Danner Jayme Schlake |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2001 | |
Kelli Segboer Jasmine Sherrill |
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
2000 | |
Sarah Smith Crystal Clark Kelli Talbert |
1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention |
1999 | |
Sarah Smith | 2nd Team |